^ Home ^  Club Info  Unit Races
Upcoming Events  Board Info Tourn. Results

 


Unit 194 Member Achievements

 



 

Emerald Life Master (7,500-10,000)

Diamond Life Master (5,000-7,500)

Sapphire Life Master (3,500-5,000)

Gold Life Master (2,500-3,500)

Ruby Life Master (1,500-2,500)

Silver Life Master (1,000-1,500)

Bronze Life Master (500-1,000)

Life Master (500)

 

 

 


 

 

Emerald Life Masters 7,500-10,000 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

Patricia Harris Hd St Margarets, NS 8,754

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diamond Life Masters 5000-7500 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

Elizabeth Legacy Halifax, NS          7,094
Myrtle Moulton Halifax, NS          6,700
Leo Weniger Halifax, NS          6,644
Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS          6,529
James Cole Black Rock, NS          5,564
Bill Halliday Halifax, NS          5,500
Kathie Macnab Halifax, NS          5,476
James Kirby Dartmouth, NS          5,430
Ralph Fisher New Glasgow, NS          5,339
Terry Shaw Halifax, NS          5,216
Daniel Landry Hubley, NS          5,184
Karl Hicks Dominion, NS          5,016

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Sapphire Life Masters 3500-5000 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

Jim Mathers Williamswood, NS          4,733
Alan Doane Halifax, NS          4,534
Randy Bennett St John's, NL          4,519
Gerry Callaghan Hammonds Plains, NS          4,365
Eric Balkam Halifax, NS          4,299
John Ayer Dartmouth, NS          4,293
Virginia Giza Timberlea, NS          3,866
Roderick Mackenzie Halifax, NS          3,831
Boyd Wells Truro, NS          3,827
Gerald Murphy Kentville, NS          3,786
George Holland Dartmouth, NS          3,780
Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS          3,724
Marcia Shaw Halifax, NS          3,649
Gerald Soucy Halifax, NS          3,590
Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS          3,505

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top

 

 


 

Gold Life Masters 2500-3500 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

Roy Landry Halifax, NS          3,447
Carol Thompson Halifax, NS          3,414
Ted Withers Windsor, NS          3,401
Ken Eisner Truro, NS          3,392
Mary MacKay Halifax, NS          3,389
Jill McCormick Halifax, NS          3,251
John Stewart Halifax, NS          3,174
Roy Perry St John's, NL          3,136
Steve Anderson Herring Cove, NS          3,085
R Elwin Brown Paradise, NS          3,076
Brian Delong Harmony, NS          3,065
Carolyn Macdonald Truro, NS          3,055
Douglas McAvoy Dartmouth, NS          2,985
Edgar Blinn Lunenburg, NS          2,945
William Camp Chester, NS          2,887
Hugh Shankel Windsor, NS          2,743
Richard Desmarais St John's, NL          2,728
Rosemary Sampson Williamswood, NS          2,726
Jo Ann Lynds Truro, NS          2,720
Ian Crowe Dartmouth, NS          2,720
Bryson Crowell Kentville, NS          2,676
Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL          2,665
Brian Hansen Kentville, NS          2,642
Larry Mock Dartmouth, NS          2,622
Menashe Cieplinski Halifax, NS          2,578
Louise Fisher New Glasgow, NS          2,542
Glenda Mills Kentville, NS          2,514

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top

 


 

 

Ruby Life Masters 1500-2500 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

Joy Cavazzi Kentville, NS          2,471
Donald Presse Halifax, NS          2,461
Beryl Higgs Halifax, NS          2,365
Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS          2,338
Peter Ineson Halifax, NS          2,211
Susan Hubley Halifax, NS          2,122
Ronald Levy Liverpool, NS          2,114
Jessie Sanford Falmouth, NS          2,097
Fred Struve Bridgewater, NS          2,097
Douglas Miller Dartmouth, NS          2,049
Victor Goldberg Halifax, NS          2,017
Roy Bungay Stephenville, NL          1,993
Richard Lash St John's, NL          1,953
Thomas Dale St John's, NL          1,951
Beverley McDonald Halifax, NS          1,948
Gary Brown Wolfville, NS          1,947
Lorna Stock Halifax, NS          1,937
David Scammell Truro, NS          1,937
Sharron Josey Chester, NS          1,927
Sheila Cardone Halifax, NS          1,909
Elaine Mac Keigan Georges River, NS          1,900
Hilary Hayden Ft Myers Beach, FL          1,898
W William Cruden Halifax, NS          1,852
Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL          1,848
David Morse New Minas, NS          1,834
Brenda Kirby Dartmouth, NS          1,799
Robert Chase Bridgewater, NS          1,787
Scott Macdougall Halifax, NS          1,774
David Oulton Glen Haven, NS          1,765
John Tolson Bedford, NS          1,760
Elianor Kennie Kentville, NS          1,737
David Wandler Italy Cross, NS          1,733
Brian Collins St John's, NL          1,714
Marie Floyd Sydney, NS          1,710
Marjorie Wandler Italy Cross, NS          1,702
Hazel Harlow Halifax, NS          1,701
Carol Grover Wolfville, NS          1,669
William Presse Halifax, NS          1,667
Bill Knoll Jr New Glasgow, NS          1,652
Winnie Nickerson Halifax, NS          1,618
Thomas Sheppard Chester, NS          1,615
Martin Pink Yarmouth, NS          1,611
Phyllis Boudreau Wedgeport, NS          1,603
Lydia Prange Wolfville, NS          1,600
James Woodman Mount Pearl, NL          1,598
Earle Fergusson Hatchet Lake, NS          1,595
Margaret Jangaard Halifax, NS          1,543
Mary Jane Brown Bedford, NS          1,541
L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS          1,539
Lynne Tolson Bedford, NS          1,537
Evelyn May Campbell Halifax, NS          1,528
Harold Wood Halifax, NS          1,512
Russell Keating Halifax, NS          1,511
Balon Buckley Halifax, NS          1,510
Janet Corkum Truro, NS          1,507
Myrna Murphy Kentville, NS          1,500

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top

 

 

Silver Life Masters 1000-1500 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

Judy Callaghan Hammonds Plains, NS          1,492
Alan Millman Pictou, NS          1,478
Donald Sanderson Halifax, NS          1,477
Melinda Maclean Truro, NS          1,458
Robert Tumilty Annapolis Royal, NS          1,454
Kristie Misener Wellington, NS          1,453
Glendon Dominoe Conquerall Mill, NS          1,449
Priscilla Kennedy New Waterford, NS          1,432
Mike Tanner Halifax, NS          1,419
Margaret Cann Sydney, NS          1,419
Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS          1,410
Neil Balcom Wolfville, NS          1,399
Frances DeLong Harmony, NS          1,389
William Davidson Pleasantville, NS          1,389
Stuart Oulton Tatamagouche, NS          1,372
Deirdre Davis St John's, NL          1,372
Pramila Paddock St John's, NL          1,353
James Russell St John's, NL          1,345
Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS          1,343
Michael Inkpen Kingston, NS          1,330
Sandra Wood Halifax, NS          1,325
Florence Macneill-Knoll Stellarton, NS          1,316
Chris Wilcox Halifax, NS          1,294
Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS          1,286
Tim Margolian Halifax, NS          1,281
Mark Spear Pt-Hawkesbury, NS          1,276
Kerry Hicks Dominion, NS          1,269
Neil Macneil Middleton, NS          1,256
Edgar Wolman Halifax, NS          1,246
Peter Stacey St John's, NL          1,244
John Goold St John's, NL          1,232
Gundi Husain Halifax, NS          1,231
Mustafa Kantarcioglu Mount Pearl, NL          1,228
Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS          1,221
Mary E Balkam Halifax, NS          1,211
Medric Cousineau Eastern Pass, NS          1,188
Andrew Endendijk Truro, NS          1,182
Pamela Tracey Windsor Jct, NS          1,179
James Graham Halifax, NS          1,165
C Carter Halifax, NS          1,163
Charlotte Cooling Truro, NS          1,145
Valerie Best Prospect, NS          1,144
Shirley Johns Dartmouth, NS          1,138
George Dewling Lunenburg, NS          1,132
Douglas Hamilton Halifax, NS          1,112
Dolores Bruleigh Sydney, NS          1,111
Ruth Cruden Halifax, NS          1,108
Betsy Eisner Truro, NS          1,107
Ronald MacKnight Kentville, NS          1,094
Peter Jangaard Halifax, NS          1,090
D Riteman Bedford, NS          1,089
James Gray Berwick, NS          1,089
Gordon Flewwelling Annapolis Royal, NS          1,086
David Chipman Halifax, NS          1,086
Arthur Donahoe Halifax, NS          1,086
Peter MacKay Dartmouth, NS          1,086
Hattie Cashin New Waterford, NS          1,064
Calvin Demont Dartmouth, NS          1,064
Candace Flemming Halifax, NS          1,039
Adele Stewart Halifax, NS          1,038
Eileen Wakeham St John's, NL          1,023
Verna Petrie New Waterford, NS          1,021
Bruce Watson St John's, NL          1,021
June Taylor Halifax, NS          1,020
Peter Rans Halifax, NS          1,018
Judy D'Entremont Lwr-W-Pubnico, NS          1,012
Dorothy Chisholm Halifax, NS          1,010
Michael Covey M Sackville, NS          1,002

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top

 

 


 

Bronze Life Masters 500-1000 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

Viki O'Dea St John's, NL             999
Lynn Switzer Dartmouth, NS             996
Ginny Saunders Dartmouth, NS             989
Diane Livingstone Halifax, NS             987
John Pitblado Liverpool, NS             983
Carol Weir Bedford, NS             981
Joan FitzGerald St John's, NL             965
Russell Boyle Tantallon, NS             961
Anne d'Entremont Mid-W-Pubnico, NS             955
Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS             955
Gordon Bourgeois St John's, NL             954
Wilma Simpson Kentville, NS             938
Chester Melanson Church Point, NS             937
Hind Blick Bedford, NS             937
Carol Hamilton Halifax, NS             935
John Olsen Chester, NS             931
Jane Spindler Halifax, NS             919
Dave Tanner Halifax, NS             912
Bud Feron Dartmouth, NS             910
Margo Beveridge Halifax, NS             902
Eunice Spear Sydney, NS             901
Lorne Cock Truro, NS             900
Trish Hattie Fall River, NS             897
Robert Williams Halifax, NS             887
Nancy Fraser Halifax, NS             887
Malcolm Demont Chester Basin, NS             883
Stephen Tynes Truro, NS             878
David Chute Berwick, NS             877
Betty Demont Chester Basin, NS             875
Robert Colavecchia Waverley, NS             872
Alan Thompson Halifax, NS             871
Ellen Millman Pictou, NS             870
Paul Conrad Halifax, NS             859
Frank Harlow Bridgewater, NS             856
Linda Smith Halifax, NS             852
Inez Schwartz Sydney, NS             851
Alan McMillan Bedford, NS             848
Judith Marshall Middleton, NS             844
Shirley Cock Truro, NS             835
Gina Harlow Bridgewater, NS             833
Vipin Acharya St John's, NL             830
Rick Sparkman Wolfville, NS             830
Edward Carty Antigonish, NS             822
George Thibault Yarmouth, NS             814
Gary Bardon Mahone Bay, NS             802
Mike Buist St John's, NL             796
Eric Marshall Middleton, NS             794
Robert Dorland Truro, NS             792
Heather Gillis Halifax, NS             785
Janet Parsons St John's, NL             785
Jean Mackenzie Coldbrook, NS             784
David Jackson Dartmouth, NS             774
Erv Blakeney Kentville, NS             768
Doris Sheppard Mahone Bay, NS             722
Lloyd Le Blanc Saulnierville, NS             715
Helen Burns Canning, NS             711
Barb Allen Halifax, NS             706
Valerie McClintock Bedford, NS             690
Margaret Gibbons St John's, NL             684
Pamela Hickman Canning, NS             680
John Rafferty Truro, NS             678
Goldie Trager Halifax, NS             677
Timothy Matthews Halifax, NS             676
Graham Waters Halifax, NS             670
Haixin Xu Wolfville, NS             661
Marta Mihoff Musquodoboit Hb, NS             661
Derek Broughton Musquodoboit Hb, NS             658
Shan Naidu St John's, NL             644
Daniel Regimbal Bridgewater, NS             641
Sid Greeley Paradise, NL             638
Victor Lamoureux Dartmouth, NS             631
Joan Regimbal Bridgewater, NS             624
Lise Brennan Ellenton, FL             620
F Winston Samuel Dartmouth, NS             612
Annie Williams Halifax, NS             606
Laura Watson Halifax, NS             601
Carole Anne Patterson Halifax, NS             594
Fred Muise Halifax, NS             588
Pierre Proulx Halifax, NS             587
Joan Ledrew St John's, NL             583
Sheila Leard Bedford, NS             575
Tadeusz Mejzner Halifax, NS             574
E Anne Mitchell Truro, NS             569
Debbie Garson Halifax, NS             565
Vicki Traynor Canning, NS             559
J Albert Dorey Halifax, NS             555
Tina Parelius Halifax, NS             551
Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS             546
J Strug Halifax, NS             546
Gerry Maclean Halifax, NS             543
Patricia Scammell Truro, NS             530
Sheila Baird Halifax, NS             521
John Dow Berwick, NS             519
Valerie Brisco Halifax, NS             519
Michael Ross Bedford, NS             506
Inez Vautour Truro, NS             500

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top

 


 

Life Masters 300-500 Points

as of 30 September 2016

 

 

M Gail Ashley Halifax, NS             498
Ronald Vautour Truro, NS             494
Marg Blakeney Kentville, NS             491
Richard Treleaven Digby, NS             475
Duncan Beveridge Halifax, NS             470
Gwenda Jablonski St John's, NL             466
Margaret House Truro, NS             464
G Gray Halifax, NS             464
Pat Payne Kentville, NS             462
Michael Parmenter St John's, NL             461
Geraldine Macsween Dartmouth, NS             455
Rose Baker Halifax, NS             447
Caroline Dempsey Halifax, NS             447
Douglas Roberts New Glasgow, NS             439
William Black Halifax, NS             439
Donald Lutz Fall River, NS             439
K Clarke Halifax, NS             419
Judith McIntyre St John's, NL             412
Mildred Demont Dartmouth, NS             400
Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS             395
Colin Moran Clarenville, NL             392
Penny King Avonport, NS             384
John Brake Torbay, NL             366
Myra Sheppard St John's, NL             363
Glen Dexter Halifax, NS             359
Marlene Dexter Halifax, NS             355
Jim McDonald Halifax, NS             354
Daniel Labrie Halifax, NS             352
Margie Knickle Halifax, NS             338
Verne Miller Granville Ferry, NS             326
Miller Ayre St John's, NL             324
Elizabeth MacDonald Halifax, NS             317
Joy Bookholt Fall River, NS             308

 

Diamond LM  Sapphire LM  Gold LM Ruby LM
Silver LM Bronze LM Life Master Back to top