Lobster City Sectional

Summerside
June 7-9, 2019


Seabreeze Stratified Pair - 23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.79
1


Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS67.20%
5.84
2


David Morse, New Minas NS; Matthew Morse, Centerville NS66.08%
4.38
3
1

Dodi Walsh, Dartmouth NS; Beverley Snow, Truro NS61.72%
3.29
4


Tom Vokey - David Gallant, Summerside PE61.59%
2.46
5


Brian Hannon, Frederiction NB; Helen Macdonald, Fredericton NB61.12%
1.85
6


Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Amherst NS60.36%
1.76
7


Brenda Kirby - James Kirby, Dartmouth NS59.72%
2.55
8
2

Connor Havens - Cindy Havens, Riverview NB59.38%
1.91
3

Shane Savage - Rose Savage, Moncton NB55.92%
1.43
4

Cyndria Wedge, Stratford PE; Phyllis Wedge, Summerside PE54.58%
2.06
5
1
Ray Malone - Elizabeth Dewolf, Charlottetown PE54.41%
1.55
6
2
Patrick Kiely, Rothesay NB; Terry Murphy, Summerside PE53.96%
1.16

3
Janice Edey, Angevine Lake NS; Carla Archibald, Truro NS52.92%
1.13

4
Andrew Bucknell - Michelle Bucknell, Bonita Springs FL50.71%
0.65

5
Rolf Tomlins - Ann Marie Tomlins, Montague PE50.68%
0.77

6
Cathy Perowne - Eloise Macdonald, Summerside PE50.46%

Gentle Island Strat Pairs - 23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.79
1


Stuart Eastwood - Mary MacKay, Halifax NS70.20%
5.84
2
1

Melvin Affleck, Albany PE; Duncan McKillop, Summerside PE63.04%
4.38
3


L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB60.84%
3.29
4
2

Malcolm Millar - Rosalyn Millar, Summerside PE60.71%
2.46
5


Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Amherst NS; G Gray, Halifax NS58.60%
1.85
6
3

Mary Champion - Catherine Profit, Summerside PE57.82%
2.52
7
4

Gerard Macmaster, Pt-Hawkesbury NS; Edward Carty, Antigonish NS57.58%
1.76
8


Tom Vokey - David Gallant, Summerside PE57.24%
1.76
5

David Halliday, Fredericton NB; George Mitchell, Douglas NB54.99%
1.26
6

Reid Parker, Rothesay NB; David Fraser, Quispamsis NB54.14%
1.96

1
Janice Edey, Angevine Lake NS; Carla Archibald, Truro NS52.85%
1.47

2
Rod Glencross, Dartmouth NS; Guy Lanctot, W Porters Lake NS52.50%
1.10

3
Dodi Walsh, Dartmouth NS; Patrick Kiely, Rothesay NB52.44%
0.83

4
Maureen Murphy, Fredericton NB; Kathleen Foell, Lancaster MA51.39%
0.63

5
Nancy Macgarvie - Clara Khoury, Fredericton NB50.62%

Lupin BCD Pairs - 17.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.53
1


Rose Savage - Shane Savage, Moncton NB68.10%
2.65
2


Lesley Ruggles, Antigonish NS; Margaret Dodson, Pictou NS59.84%
2.17
3
1

Norman Ralston - George Jeffery, Fredericton NB59.49%
1.63
4
2

Sue Loucks - Elaine Noonan, Charlottetown PE58.80%
1.12
5


Gerard Macmaster, Pt-Hawkesbury NS; Edward Carty, Antigonish NS57.94%
0.84
6


Connor Havens - Cindy Havens, Riverview NB57.29%
1.56
3
1
Maureen Murphy, Fredericton NB; Kathleen Foell, Lancaster MA56.94%
1.17
4
2
William Smith, O'Leary PE; Allan Macdougall, Tignish PE54.98%
0.83
5

Ray Malone - Elizabeth Dewolf, Charlottetown PE54.28%
0.60
6

Randy Sears - Elizabeth Sears, Grand Barachois NB53.36%
0.88

3
Nancy Macgarvie - Clara Khoury, Fredericton NB50.39%
0.66

4
Teresa McCabe, Charlottetown PE; Ernie Currie, New Dominion PE49.19%
0.54

5
Guy Lanctot, W Porters Lake NS; Rod Glencross, Dartmouth NS49.09%

Confederation BCD Pairs - 17.5 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.53
1
1

Janice Edey, Angevine Lake NS; Carla Archibald, Truro NS63.90%
2.65
2


Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Shediac NB62.30%
1.99
3


Margaret Dodson, Pictou NS; Lesley Ruggles, Antigonish NS60.38%
1.49
4


Connor Havens - Cindy Havens, Riverview NB60.07%
1.12
5


Shane Savage - Rose Savage, Moncton NB58.91%
1.23
6


Malcolm Millar - Terry Murphy, Summerside PE58.64%
1.70
2

Marie Rose, Halifax NS; Heather Pierce, Stratford PE56.06%
1.65
3
1
Kathleen Foell, Lancaster MA; Maureen Murphy, Fredericton NB55.27%
1.24
4
2
Andrew Bucknell - Michelle Bucknell, Bonita Springs FL55.17%
0.93
5
3
Horace Crozier - David Colvin, Summerside PE55.07%
0.76
6

Randy Sears - Elizabeth Sears, Grand Barachois NB54.69%
0.70

4
Alison Macpherson, Stellarton NS; Carol Robertson, New Glasgow NS49.74%
0.52

5
Nancy Macgarvie - Clara Khoury, Fredericton NB48.97%

Confederation A/X Pairs - 10.5 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.06
1

Michael Wood - Mary Cotter, Fredericton NB58.17%
9.80
2

Stuart Eastwood - Mary MacKay, Halifax NS56.32%
7.35
3
1
Frances Mac William - Irene Profit, Alberton PE54.56%
5.51
4

George Colter, Fredericton NB; Grant Godfrey, Saint John NB54.38%
4.35
5

Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS54.17%
2.09
2
George Mitchell, Douglas NB; David Halliday, Fredericton NB52.50%

AX Swiss - 11 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.35
1

James Kirby - Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS; Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS91.00
6.14
2/3
1
Connor Havens - Cindy Havens, Riverview NB; Matthew Morse, Centerville NS; David Morse, New Minas NS86.00
6.14
2/3

Irene Shankelbirch - Wendell Shankelbirch, Central Lot 16 PE; Mary Cotter - Michael Wood, Fredericton NB86.00
3.94
4
2
Brian Hannon, Frederiction NB; Helen Macdonald, Fredericton NB; Cyndria Wedge - Richard Kenny, Stratford PE76.00

BCD Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.48
1


Lesley Ruggles - Edward Carty, Antigonish NS; Margaret Dodson, Pictou NS; Gerard Macmaster, Pt-Hawkesbury NS110.00
2.61
2


Duncan McKillop - Malcolm Millar - Rosalyn Millar, Summerside PE; Melvin Affleck, Albany PE89.00
1.96
3


David Fraser, Quispamsis NB; Reid Parker - Patrick Kiely, Rothesay NB; John Davidson, Fredericton NB87.00
2.35
4
1

Horace Crozier, Summerside PE; Carol Doyon, Belwood ON; Beverley Snow, Truro NS; Paul Dumas, Wellington PE83.00
1.16
5


Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly, Shediac NB; Randy Sears - Elizabeth Sears, Grand Barachois NB74.00
1.65
2/3
1
Wilson Acton - Jennifer Acton, Cornwall PE; Rolf Tomlins - Ann Marie Tomlins, Montague PE70.00
1.54
2/3

Marie Rose, Halifax NS; Heather Pierce - Jill Trainor, Stratford PE; M Rankin, Charlottetown PE70.00
1.24
4
2
Ken Kerr - Joan Kerr, Cornwall PE; Norman Macdonell - Rosemary Macdonell, Charlottetown PE69.00