^ Home ^  Club Info  Unit Races
Upcoming Events  Board Info Tourn. Results

 


Unit  230  Races

 

                    Top 1,000 Canadian Masterpoint Holders 

 

 

2019 Races   Mini McKenney Leaders 
  Ace of Club Leaders 
  Springhill  Trophy Leaders 
  Callaghan Trophy Leaders
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Winners 
  <NAP - Flight A: >  
  <NAP - Flight B: >  
  <NAP - Flight C: >   

 

 

 

2018 Races   Mini McKenney Winners 
  Ace  Of  Clubs Winners 
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Winners 
 < NAP - Flight A Winners:  > James Kirby, Liz Legacy
 < NAP - Flight B Winners:  > Robert Kitchen, Mark Golding
 < NAP - Flight C Winners:  >  Cindy Havens, Connor Havens

 

 

2017 Races   Mini McKenney Winners
  Ace  Of  Clubs Winners
   CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Winners 
  <NAP - Flight A:  >  Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Trisha Malazdrewicz
  <NAP - Flight B:  >  Rob Kitchen, Mark Golding
  <NAP - Flight C:  >  Connor Havens, Allan Peters

 

2016 Races   Mini McKenney Winners 
  Ace of Club Winners 
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Winners 
  <NAP - Flight A: >  Brian De Long, Kingston, NS - Frances DeLong, Kingston, NS
  <NAP - Flight B: >  David Ross, Moncton, NB - Wade Short, Pointe du Chene, NB
  <NAP - Flight C: >   Kent Ritchie, Halifax, NS - Michael Ross, Bedford, NS

 

 

 

2015 Races   Mini McKenney Winners 
  Ace  Of  Clubs Winners 
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Winners 
 < NAP - Flight A:  > Xiaolun Yi and Peter Coates & Linda Cobham and Gerald Laflamme
 < NAP - Flight B:  > Brian Maciver and Mark Golding
 < NAP - Flight C:  > Shane Savage Gilbert and Ross Meredith

 

 

 

2014 Races   Mini McKenney Winners
  Ace Of  Clubs Winners
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Winners 
  <NAP - Flight A:  > Candace Flemming - Roddy Mackenzie
  <NAP - Flight B:  >  Trisha & Geraldo Malazidrewicz
  <NAP - Flight C:  >  John Olsen - Donald Lutz

 

2013 Races   Mini McKenney Winners 
  Ace of Club Winners 
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Winners 
  <NAP - Flight A: >  Ken Eisner - David Scammell
  <NAP - Flight B: >  Rob Kitchen - Mark Golding
  <NAP - Flight C: >   Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Races   Mini McKenney Winners 
  Ace Of Clubs Winners 
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Leaders 
 <NAP - Flight A:  > Daniel Landry, Hubley NS; Liz Legacy, Dartmouth NS
 <NAP - Flight B:  > Denis Murphy, Port William NS; Brian De Long, Kingston NS
 <NAP - Flight C:  > Dave Tanner, Halifax NS; John Olsen, Bedford NS

 

 

 

 

2011 Races   Mini McKenney Winners
  Ace  Of Clubs Winners
  CBF Zone 1 Mini Richmond Leaders 
  <NAP - Flight A:  Trisha Fleet - Bill Halliday>
  <NAP - Flight B:  Steve Anderson - Brian Arsenault >
  <NAP - Flight C:  Mike Tanner - Dave Tanner>

 

2010 Races   McKenney Winners 
  Ace  Of Clubs Winners
  <NAP - Flight A: > Stuart Eastwood - John Ayer
  <NAP - Flight B: > Larry Mock - David Morse
  <NAP - Flight C: >  George Dweling - Doris Sheppard